Skip to content

Hostname

3des.co.il

Last fetched

3des.co.il resolves to 2 IPv4 addresses operated by AS44709 in IL.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · 3des.co.ilRouting diversity2.4/10Peering density2.4/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/3des.co.il

Resolution chain

3des.co.il resolves to 2 distinct IPv4 addresses via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with 3des.co.il in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

92 observed subdomains of 3des.co.il.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from 3des.co.il in the public web crawl.

18 sites link to this hostname.

22 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

1 SPF mechanism authorising senders for 3des.co.il.

MechanismTarget
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.google.com

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from 3des.co.il.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "3des.co.il"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.