Skip to content

Hostname

3i-ip.com

Last fetched

3i-ip.com resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS131965 in JP. WHOIS lists iana:1485 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · 3i-ip.comRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.9/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/3i-ip.com

Resolution chain

3i-ip.com resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
162.43.85.170162.43.0.0/17AS131965JP

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:1485
Organization
3i intellectual property office
Contact emails

Subdomains

2 observed subdomains of 3i-ip.com.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from 3i-ip.com in the public web crawl.

2 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Sample outbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for 3i-ip.com.

MechanismTarget
SPF_INCLUDErlspf.coco-cloud.jp
SPF_IP153.126.140.168
SPF_IP162.43.85.170

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from 3i-ip.com.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "3i-ip.com"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.