Skip to content

Hostname

3ninjas.co

Last fetched

3ninjas.co resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by ASN-GIGENET - GigeNET in US. WHOIS lists iana:82 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · 3ninjas.coRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.3/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency3.3/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/3ninjas.co

Resolution chain

3ninjas.co resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
66.55.93.2266.55.88.0/21AS32181ASN-GIGENET - GigeNETUS

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:82
Organization
russ lohman
Contact emails

Subdomains

9 observed subdomains of 3ninjas.co.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from 3ninjas.co in the public web crawl.

12 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

7 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for 3ninjas.co.

MechanismTarget
SPF_A3ninjas.co
SPF_INCLUDEdtsrv.net
SPF_INCLUDEspf.dtsrv.net
SPF_IP198.143.191.6
SPF_IP66.55.92.175
SPF_IP66.55.92.219
SPF_MX3ninjas.co

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from 3ninjas.co.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "3ninjas.co"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.