Skip to content

Hostname

4selected.de

Last fetched

4selected.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS34762 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · 4selected.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.8/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/4selected.de

Resolution chain

4selected.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
185.175.196.41185.175.196.0/24AS34762DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with 4selected.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

54 observed subdomains of 4selected.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from 4selected.de in the public web crawl.

96 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

6 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for 4selected.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_A4selected.de
SPF_INCLUDEmyraidbox.de
SPF_INCLUDEspf.mailjet.com
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_IP194.173.174.0/23
SPF_IP62.157.215.107

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from 4selected.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "4selected.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.