Skip to content

Hostname

4to.net

Last fetched

4to.net resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS29066 in FR. WHOIS lists iana:1653 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · 4to.netRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/4to.net

Resolution chain

4to.net resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
92.204.53.23292.204.53.0/24AS29066FR

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:1653
Organization
super privacy service c/o dynadot
Contact emails

Subdomains

3 observed subdomains of 4to.net.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from 4to.net in the public web crawl.

13 sites link to this hostname.

102 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for 4to.net.

MechanismTarget
SPF_A4to.net
SPF_IP108.62.122.57
SPF_MX4to.net

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from 4to.net.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "4to.net"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.