Skip to content

Hostname

activ-systeme.fr

Last fetched

activ-systeme.fr resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS16347 in FR.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · activ-systeme.frRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density6.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/activ-systeme.fr

Resolution chain

activ-systeme.fr resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
185.177.44.115185.177.44.0/24AS16347FR

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with activ-systeme.fr in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

3 observed subdomains of activ-systeme.fr.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from activ-systeme.fr in the public web crawl.

23 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for activ-systeme.fr.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aactiv-systeme.fr
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.google.com
SPF_IP149.71.232.0/22
SPF_IP154.41.66.0/23
SPF_MXactiv-systeme.fr

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from activ-systeme.fr.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "activ-systeme.fr"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.