Skip to content

Hostname

afsv.de

Last fetched

afsv.de appears in WhisperGraph with partial WHOIS records but no current public IPv4 resolution.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · afsv.deRouting diversity0.0/10Peering density0.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint8.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/afsv.de

Resolution chain

afsv.de has no current public IPv4 resolution in WhisperGraph. The WHOIS record below is the only graph data we have on this hostname.

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with afsv.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

3 observed subdomains of afsv.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from afsv.de in the public web crawl.

44 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for afsv.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aafsv.de
SPF_INCLUDEspf.serverdomain.org
SPF_MXafsv.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from afsv.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "afsv.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.