Skip to content

Hostname

alfred.edu

Last fetched

alfred.edu resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by ALFRED-UNIVERSITY - Alfred University in US.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · alfred.eduRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.9/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings6.8/10WHOIS transparency3.3/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/alfred.edu

Resolution chain

alfred.edu resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
149.84.235.23149.84.0.0/16AS13513ALFRED-UNIVERSITY - Alfred UniversityUS

WHOIS identity

Registrar
Organization
alfred university
Contact emails

Subdomains

269 observed subdomains of alfred.edu.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from alfred.edu in the public web crawl.

831 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

9 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for alfred.edu.

MechanismTarget
SPF_INCLUDEet._spf.pardot.com
SPF_INCLUDEoutboundmail.blackbaud.net
SPF_INCLUDEslatemx.alfred.edu
SPF_INCLUDEspf.alfred.edu
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_INCLUDEterradottamx.alfred.edu
SPF_IP149.84.147.141
SPF_IP149.84.147.146
SPF_MXalfred.edu

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from alfred.edu.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "alfred.edu"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.