Skip to content

Hostname

aloha.pt

Last fetched

aloha.pt resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS24768 in PT.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · aloha.ptRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.3/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency6.7/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/aloha.pt

Resolution chain

aloha.pt resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
130.185.83.189130.185.83.0/24AS24768PT

WHOIS identity

Registrar
Organization
aloha - soluções informáticas, lda.
Contact emails

Subdomains

18 observed subdomains of aloha.pt.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from aloha.pt in the public web crawl.

26 sites link to this hostname.

27 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for aloha.pt.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aaloha.pt
SPF_Aservidor11.aloha.pt
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.cleanmx.pt
SPF_IP130.185.83.189
SPF_MXaloha.pt

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from aloha.pt.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "aloha.pt"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.