Skip to content

Hostname

amyri.fi

Last fetched

amyri.fi resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · amyri.fiRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density6.5/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/amyri.fi

Resolution chain

amyri.fi resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
46.101.122.13246.101.96.0/19AS14061DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLCDE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with amyri.fi in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

8 observed subdomains of amyri.fi.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from amyri.fi in the public web crawl.

24 sites link to this hostname.

23 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

7 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for amyri.fi.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aamyri.fi
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.int2000.net
SPF_INCLUDEsecure-mailgate.com
SPF_INCLUDEwepardi.fi
SPF_IP5.44.244.221
SPF_IP5.44.244.231
SPF_MXamyri.fi

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from amyri.fi.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "amyri.fi"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.