Hostname
anim.cz
Last fetched
anim.cz resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS197019 in CZ.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
anim.cz resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.
| IP | Prefix | ASN | Operator | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.28.105.73 | 46.28.104.0/21 | AS197019 | — | CZ |
WHOIS identity
No WHOIS records are currently associated with anim.cz in WhisperGraph.
Subdomains
2 observed subdomains of anim.cz.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| intranet.anim.cz |
| www.anim.cz |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from anim.cz in the public web crawl.
35 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample inbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
MX records
SPF policy
2 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for anim.cz.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_A | anim.cz |
| SPF_INCLUDE | _spf.we.wedos.net |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from anim.cz.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "anim.cz"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.