Hostname
atuc.es
Last fetched
atuc.es resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS8220 in ES.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
atuc.es resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.
| IP | Prefix | ASN | Operator | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.97.84.221 | 62.97.64.0/18 | AS8220 | — | ES |
WHOIS identity
No WHOIS records are currently associated with atuc.es in WhisperGraph.
Subdomains
3 observed subdomains of atuc.es.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| bob.atuc.es |
| secure.atuc.es |
| www.atuc.es |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from atuc.es in the public web crawl.
68 sites link to this hostname.
267 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample inbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
SPF policy
3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for atuc.es.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_INCLUDE | _spf.google.com |
| SPF_IP | 62.97.84.220/32 |
| SPF_IP | 62.97.84.56/32 |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from atuc.es.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "atuc.es"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.