Skip to content

Hostname

bambutopia.de

Last fetched

bambutopia.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS24940 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · bambutopia.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density8.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/bambutopia.de

Resolution chain

bambutopia.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
168.119.246.55168.119.0.0/16AS24940DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with bambutopia.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of bambutopia.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from bambutopia.de in the public web crawl.

20 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

2 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for bambutopia.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Abambutopia.de
SPF_MXbambutopia.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from bambutopia.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "bambutopia.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.