Skip to content

Hostname

baumwaldsee.de

Last fetched

baumwaldsee.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS34788 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · baumwaldsee.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.2/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint8.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/baumwaldsee.de

Resolution chain

baumwaldsee.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
85.13.163.8585.13.163.0/24AS34788DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with baumwaldsee.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of baumwaldsee.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from baumwaldsee.de in the public web crawl.

15 sites link to this hostname.

27 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

4 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for baumwaldsee.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Abaumwaldsee.de
SPF_INCLUDEantispameurope.com
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_MXbaumwaldsee.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from baumwaldsee.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "baumwaldsee.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.