Skip to content

Hostname

bischofsmais.de

Last fetched

bischofsmais.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS15598 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · bischofsmais.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density6.7/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/bischofsmais.de

Resolution chain

bischofsmais.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
62.146.186.13362.146.184.0/22AS15598DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with bischofsmais.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of bischofsmais.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from bischofsmais.de in the public web crawl.

108 sites link to this hostname.

87 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for bischofsmais.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Abischofsmais.de
SPF_INCLUDEspf.mailfusion.de
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_IP62.159.128.27
SPF_MXbischofsmais.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from bischofsmais.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "bischofsmais.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.