Hostname
bomi.pl
Last fetched
bomi.pl resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS57367 in PL. WHOIS lists registrar:aftermarket.pl limited as the registrar.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
bomi.pl resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.
| IP | Prefix | ASN | Operator | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128.204.223.44 | 128.204.223.0/24 | AS57367 | — | PL |
WHOIS identity
- Registrar
- registrar:aftermarket.pl limited
- Organization
- goodies robert menkała
- Contact emails
- —
Subdomains
2 observed subdomains of bomi.pl.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| mail.bomi.pl |
| www.bomi.pl |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from bomi.pl in the public web crawl.
471 sites link to this hostname.
1,338 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample inbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
MX records
SPF policy
3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for bomi.pl.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_A | bomi.pl |
| SPF_INCLUDE | mail62.mydevil.net |
| SPF_MX | bomi.pl |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from bomi.pl.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "bomi.pl"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.