Skip to content

Hostname

czf.de

Last fetched

czf.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS8560 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · czf.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density7.1/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/czf.de

Resolution chain

czf.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
217.160.0.40217.160.0.0/16AS8560DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with czf.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

5 observed subdomains of czf.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from czf.de in the public web crawl.

14 sites link to this hostname.

19 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

7 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for czf.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aczf.de
SPF_INCLUDE_spf-eu.ionos.com
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.kundenserver.de
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.perfora.net
SPF_INCLUDEservers.mcsv.net
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_MXczf.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from czf.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "czf.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.