Skip to content

Hostname

dedoles.fr

Last fetched

dedoles.fr resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS43541 in CZ.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · dedoles.frRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density5.1/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings6.8/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint8.3/10canon.whisper.security/host/dedoles.fr

Resolution chain

dedoles.fr resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
185.59.208.35185.59.208.0/22AS43541CZ

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with dedoles.fr in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

8 observed subdomains of dedoles.fr.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from dedoles.fr in the public web crawl.

25 sites link to this hostname.

49 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for dedoles.fr.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Adedoles.fr
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.wy.sk
SPF_INCLUDEmailgun.org
SPF_INCLUDEsmtpx.stable.cz
SPF_MXdedoles.fr

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from dedoles.fr.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "dedoles.fr"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.