Skip to content

Hostname

deman.be

Last fetched

deman.be resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS34762 in BE. WHOIS lists registrar:proximus nv/sa as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · deman.beRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.8/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/deman.be

Resolution chain

deman.be resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
176.62.172.111176.62.223.0/24AS34762BE

WHOIS identity

Registrar
registrar:proximus nv/sa
Organization
Contact emails

Subdomains

10 observed subdomains of deman.be.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from deman.be in the public web crawl.

10 sites link to this hostname.

21 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

9 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for deman.be.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aexchange.deman.be
SPF_Amailout.deman.be
SPF_Awww.deman.be
SPF_INCLUDEsendgrid.net
SPF_INCLUDEspf.axsmail.be
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_IP180.180.180.25
SPF_IP213.219.185.27
SPF_IP84.199.101.10/29

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from deman.be.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "deman.be"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.