Skip to content

Hostname

dezd.dc.vc

Last fetched

dezd.dc.vc resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS36454 in US.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · dezd.dc.vcRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.9/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint0.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/dezd.dc.vc

Resolution chain

dezd.dc.vc resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
192.250.227.35192.250.227.0/24AS36454US

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with dezd.dc.vc in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of dezd.dc.vc.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from dezd.dc.vc in the public web crawl.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

10 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for dezd.dc.vc.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Adezd.dc.vc
SPF_INCLUDErelay.mailchannels.net
SPF_INCLUDEspf.antispamcloud.com
SPF_INCLUDEspf.mysecurecloudhost.com
SPF_IP192.250.227.35
SPF_IP198.38.82.238
SPF_IP198.38.82.249
SPF_IP204.93.167.45
SPF_IP204.93.167.80
SPF_MXdezd.dc.vc

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from dezd.dc.vc.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "dezd.dc.vc"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.