Hostname
dot.eus
Last fetched
dot.eus resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS12338 in ES. WHOIS lists iana:1647 as the registrar.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
dot.eus resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.
| IP | Prefix | ASN | Operator | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185.209.60.144 | 185.209.60.0/22 | AS12338 | — | ES |
WHOIS identity
- Registrar
- iana:1647
- Organization
- inmediobai sl
- Contact emails
- —
Subdomains
3 observed subdomains of dot.eus.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| mail.dot.eus |
| ns1.dot.eus |
| ns2.dot.eus |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from dot.eus in the public web crawl.
9 sites link to this hostname.
83 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample inbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
MX records
SPF policy
3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for dot.eus.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_A | dot.eus |
| SPF_A | vps12990.ervers.com |
| SPF_MX | dot.eus |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from dot.eus.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "dot.eus"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.