Skip to content

Hostname

elmasa.com.ar

Last fetched

elmasa.com.ar resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS16814 in AR.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · elmasa.com.arRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density6.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/elmasa.com.ar

Resolution chain

elmasa.com.ar resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with elmasa.com.ar in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

3 observed subdomains of elmasa.com.ar.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from elmasa.com.ar in the public web crawl.

12 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for elmasa.com.ar.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aelmasa.com.ar
SPF_IP190.210.98.160
SPF_MXelmasa.com.ar

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from elmasa.com.ar.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "elmasa.com.ar"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.