Skip to content

Hostname

enwds.de

Last fetched

enwds.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS15817 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · enwds.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density5.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/enwds.de

Resolution chain

enwds.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
157.97.44.43157.97.32.0/20AS15817DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with enwds.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

2 observed subdomains of enwds.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from enwds.de in the public web crawl.

7 sites link to this hostname.

23 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

8 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for enwds.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aenwds.de
SPF_INCLUDEagenturserver.de
SPF_IP157.97.44.43
SPF_IP213.144.8.33/32
SPF_IP88.79.192.217/32
SPF_IP89.106.219.186
SPF_MXencw.de
SPF_MXenwds.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from enwds.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "enwds.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.