Skip to content

Hostname

facuso.es

Last fetched

facuso.es resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS201942 in ES.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · facuso.esRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/facuso.es

Resolution chain

facuso.es resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
46.226.148.21646.226.144.0/21AS201942ES

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with facuso.es in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

29 observed subdomains of facuso.es.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from facuso.es in the public web crawl.

47 sites link to this hostname.

248 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for facuso.es.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Afacuso.dioxinet.com
SPF_Afacuso.es
SPF_IP185.200.228.224
SPF_IP46.226.148.228
SPF_MXfacuso.es

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from facuso.es.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "facuso.es"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.