Skip to content

Hostname

fis.com.mv

Last fetched

fis.com.mv resolves to 2 IPv4 addresses operated by MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation in IN.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · fis.com.mvRouting diversity2.4/10Peering density7.9/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings8.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/fis.com.mv

Resolution chain

fis.com.mv resolves to 2 distinct IPv4 addresses via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
104.211.225.167104.208.0.0/13AS8075MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft CorporationIN
20.187.235.16920.184.0.0/13AS8075MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft CorporationHK

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with fis.com.mv in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

4 observed subdomains of fis.com.mv.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from fis.com.mv in the public web crawl.

28 sites link to this hostname.

1 site linked to from this hostname.

Sample outbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for fis.com.mv.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Afis.com.mv
SPF_Aweb-dns-01.dhivehinet.net.mv
SPF_MXfis.com.mv

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from fis.com.mv.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "fis.com.mv"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.