Skip to content

Hostname

forum.codos.pl

Last fetched

forum.codos.pl resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS57367 in PL.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · forum.codos.plRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.4/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/forum.codos.pl

Resolution chain

forum.codos.pl resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
31.186.84.14031.186.80.0/21AS57367PL

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with forum.codos.pl in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of forum.codos.pl.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from forum.codos.pl in the public web crawl.

72 sites link to this hostname.

188 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for forum.codos.pl.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aforum.codos.pl
SPF_INCLUDEmail78.mydevil.net
SPF_MXforum.codos.pl

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from forum.codos.pl.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "forum.codos.pl"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.