Skip to content

Hostname

global.es

Last fetched

global.es resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS12338 in ES.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · global.esRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.7/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/global.es

Resolution chain

global.es resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
185.209.60.117185.209.176.0/24AS12338ES

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with global.es in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

59 observed subdomains of global.es.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from global.es in the public web crawl.

96 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

7 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for global.es.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aglobal.es
SPF_Aintranet.global.es
SPF_Arelay.yellducal.com
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.smtp-proxy.workandahost.es
SPF_IP185.209.60.117
SPF_IP212.183.206.13
SPF_MXglobal.es

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from global.es.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "global.es"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.