Skip to content

Hostname

improntta.cl

Last fetched

improntta.cl resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS52511 in CL.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · improntta.clRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.2/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/improntta.cl

Resolution chain

improntta.cl resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
138.186.9.11138.186.9.0/24AS52511CL

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with improntta.cl in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

2 observed subdomains of improntta.cl.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from improntta.cl in the public web crawl.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for improntta.cl.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aimprontta.cl
SPF_IP138.186.9.11
SPF_MXimprontta.cl

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from improntta.cl.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "improntta.cl"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.