Skip to content

Hostname

intercom-it.com

Last fetched

intercom-it.com resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS29141 in DE. WHOIS lists iana:1068 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · intercom-it.comRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/intercom-it.com

Resolution chain

intercom-it.com resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
130.255.79.12130.255.72.0/21AS29141DE

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:1068
Organization
hamadi sy
Contact emails

Subdomains

12 observed subdomains of intercom-it.com.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from intercom-it.com in the public web crawl.

8 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

6 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for intercom-it.com.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aintercom-it.com
SPF_Amail.intercom-it.com
SPF_Amail.intercom-mailing.de
SPF_Arelay.mymailcheap.com
SPF_INCLUDEspf.crsend.com
SPF_MXintercom-it.com

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from intercom-it.com.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "intercom-it.com"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.