Hostname
karocon.net
Last fetched
karocon.net resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS206281 in NL. WHOIS lists iana:839 as the registrar.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
karocon.net resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.
| IP | Prefix | ASN | Operator | Country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185.104.29.46 | 185.104.29.0/24 | AS206281 | — | NL |
WHOIS identity
- Registrar
- iana:839
- Organization
- contact privacy inc. customer 0122838487
- Contact emails
Subdomains
2 observed subdomains of karocon.net.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| mail.karocon.net |
| www.karocon.net |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from karocon.net in the public web crawl.
3 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample outbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
MX records
SPF policy
5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for karocon.net.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_A | karocon.net |
| SPF_INCLUDE | filter-out.zxcs.nl |
| SPF_IP | 185.104.29.46 |
| SPF_IP | 2a06:2ec0:1:0:0:0:0:100 |
| SPF_MX | karocon.net |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from karocon.net.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "karocon.net"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.