Skip to content

Hostname

kwtc.ac.th

Last fetched

kwtc.ac.th resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS9891 in TH.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · kwtc.ac.thRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density3.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/kwtc.ac.th

Resolution chain

kwtc.ac.th resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
27.254.96.24527.254.96.0/22AS9891TH

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with kwtc.ac.th in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

4 observed subdomains of kwtc.ac.th.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from kwtc.ac.th in the public web crawl.

826 sites link to this hostname.

100 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

14 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for kwtc.ac.th.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Akwtc.ac.th
SPF_IP203.170.192.197
SPF_IP27.254.33.17
SPF_IP27.254.40.111
SPF_IP27.254.44.248
SPF_IP27.254.44.98
SPF_IP27.254.64.136
SPF_IP27.254.82.179
SPF_IP27.254.85.101
SPF_IP27.254.85.223
SPF_IP27.254.87.213
SPF_IP27.254.96.193
SPF_IP27.254.96.245
SPF_MXkwtc.ac.th

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from kwtc.ac.th.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "kwtc.ac.th"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.