Skip to content

Hostname

lanmak.vn

Last fetched

lanmak.vn resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS135905 in VN.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · lanmak.vnRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density6.7/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/lanmak.vn

Resolution chain

lanmak.vn resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
103.82.24.169103.82.24.0/22AS135905VN

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with lanmak.vn in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

4 observed subdomains of lanmak.vn.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from lanmak.vn in the public web crawl.

6 sites link to this hostname.

26 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

6 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for lanmak.vn.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Alanmak.vn
SPF_INCLUDEspf.maychuemail.com
SPF_IP103.1.236.79
SPF_IP103.77.163.82
SPF_IP45.76.161.22
SPF_MXlanmak.vn

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from lanmak.vn.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "lanmak.vn"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.