Skip to content

Hostname

liftedwebsites.com

Last fetched

liftedwebsites.com resolves to 2 IPv4 addresses operated by AUTOMATTIC - Automattic, Inc in US. WHOIS lists iana:625 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · liftedwebsites.comRouting diversity2.4/10Peering density6.2/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/liftedwebsites.com

Resolution chain

liftedwebsites.com resolves to 2 distinct IPv4 addresses via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
199.16.172.106199.16.172.0/24AS2635AUTOMATTIC - Automattic, IncUS
199.16.173.83199.16.173.0/24AS2635AUTOMATTIC - Automattic, IncUS

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:625
Organization
domain protection services,
Contact emails

Subdomains

3 observed subdomains of liftedwebsites.com.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from liftedwebsites.com in the public web crawl.

100 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

6 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for liftedwebsites.com.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aliftedwebsites.com
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.google.com
SPF_INCLUDEliftedwebsites.com
SPF_IP104.31.91.11
SPF_IP37.60.234.133
SPF_MXliftedwebsites.com

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from liftedwebsites.com.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "liftedwebsites.com"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.