Skip to content

Hostname

local-host.de

Last fetched

local-host.de resolves to 2 IPv4 addresses operated by AS197540 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · local-host.deRouting diversity2.4/10Peering density1.2/10MOAS conflict⚠ 2 conflictsThreat-feed listings8.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint8.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/local-host.de

Resolution chain

local-host.de resolves to 2 distinct IPv4 addresses via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with local-host.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

107 observed subdomains of local-host.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from local-host.de in the public web crawl.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

4 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for local-host.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Alocal-host.de
SPF_IP62.152.180.32/27
SPF_IP62.152.182.0/27
SPF_MXlocal-host.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from local-host.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "local-host.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.