Skip to content

Hostname

m.platformax.com

Last fetched

m.platformax.com resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS24940 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · m.platformax.comRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density8.1/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings8.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/m.platformax.com

Resolution chain

m.platformax.com resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
167.235.67.155167.235.0.0/16AS24940DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with m.platformax.com in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

1 observed subdomain of m.platformax.com.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from m.platformax.com in the public web crawl.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for m.platformax.com.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Am.platformax.com
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.spletnik.si
SPF_IP167.235.67.155
SPF_IP2a01:4f8:1c1e:ebad:0:0:0:1
SPF_MXm.platformax.com

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from m.platformax.com.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "m.platformax.com"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.