Skip to content

Hostname

nova-era.gr

Last fetched

nova-era.gr resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS12876 in FR.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · nova-era.grRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density5.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/nova-era.gr

Resolution chain

nova-era.gr resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
163.172.65.147163.172.0.0/16AS12876FR

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with nova-era.gr in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

4 observed subdomains of nova-era.gr.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from nova-era.gr in the public web crawl.

60 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for nova-era.gr.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Anova-era.gr
SPF_Awebfuture.mynewserver.com
SPF_MXnova-era.gr

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from nova-era.gr.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "nova-era.gr"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.