Skip to content

Hostname

ockenheim.de

Last fetched

ockenheim.de resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS215341 in DE.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · ockenheim.deRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.2/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint8.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/ockenheim.de

Resolution chain

ockenheim.de resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
2.58.54.1172.58.54.0/24AS215341DE

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with ockenheim.de in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

7 observed subdomains of ockenheim.de.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from ockenheim.de in the public web crawl.

35 sites link to this hostname.

95 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

4 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for ockenheim.de.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aockenheim.de
SPF_Aserver.kleisinger.de
SPF_INCLUDEhex2013.com
SPF_MXockenheim.de

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from ockenheim.de.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "ockenheim.de"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.