Skip to content

Hostname

rsyd.dk

Last fetched

rsyd.dk resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS44328 in DK.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · rsyd.dkRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density1.9/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/rsyd.dk

Resolution chain

rsyd.dk resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
193.163.231.69193.163.224.0/21AS44328DK

WHOIS identity

Registrar
Organization
region syddanmark
Contact emails

Subdomains

221 observed subdomains of rsyd.dk.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from rsyd.dk in the public web crawl.

68 sites link to this hostname.

1 site linked to from this hostname.

Sample outbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

8 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for rsyd.dk.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Amail01.rsyd.dk
SPF_Amail02.rsyd.dk
SPF_Asrvodedmzces01v.rsyd.net
SPF_Asrvodedmzces02v.rsyd.net
SPF_INCLUDEspf.protection.outlook.com
SPF_IP193.163.231.56
SPF_IP193.163.231.57
SPF_MXrsyd.dk

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from rsyd.dk.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "rsyd.dk"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.