Skip to content

Hostname

ruffstuff.at

Last fetched

ruffstuff.at resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS21013 in AT.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · ruffstuff.atRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density7.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/ruffstuff.at

Resolution chain

ruffstuff.at resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
91.220.179.22891.220.179.0/24AS21013AT

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with ruffstuff.at in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

2 observed subdomains of ruffstuff.at.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from ruffstuff.at in the public web crawl.

2 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample outbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

2 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for ruffstuff.at.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aruffstuff.at
SPF_MXruffstuff.at

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from ruffstuff.at.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "ruffstuff.at"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.