Skip to content

Hostname

samai.go.th

Last fetched

samai.go.th resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS9335 in TH.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · samai.go.thRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.4/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/samai.go.th

Resolution chain

samai.go.th resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
122.155.5.21122.155.5.0/24AS9335TH

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with samai.go.th in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

5 observed subdomains of samai.go.th.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from samai.go.th in the public web crawl.

32 sites linked to from this hostname.

Sample inbound links

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for samai.go.th.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Acool-kapitsa.122-155-5-21.plesk.page
SPF_Asamai.go.th
SPF_MXsamai.go.th

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from samai.go.th.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "samai.go.th"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.