Skip to content

Hostname

spice.or.jp

Last fetched

spice.or.jp resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS131921 in JP.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · spice.or.jpRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.4/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint4.0/10canon.whisper.security/host/spice.or.jp

Resolution chain

spice.or.jp resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
153.122.173.63153.122.160.0/20AS131921JP

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with spice.or.jp in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

7 observed subdomains of spice.or.jp.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from spice.or.jp in the public web crawl.

79 sites link to this hostname.

5 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for spice.or.jp.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Asmtp-relay.poa.svr4u.net
SPF_Aspice.or.jp
SPF_IP153.122.173.63
SPF_IP153.122.194.8
SPF_MXspice.or.jp

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from spice.or.jp.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "spice.or.jp"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.