Hostname
teeweb.ir
Last fetched
teeweb.ir appears in WhisperGraph with partial WHOIS records but no current public IPv4 resolution.
Nutrition Label
Resolution chain
teeweb.ir has no current public IPv4 resolution in WhisperGraph. The WHOIS record below is the only graph data we have on this hostname.
WHOIS identity
No WHOIS records are currently associated with teeweb.ir in WhisperGraph.
Subdomains
2 observed subdomains of teeweb.ir.
| Subdomain |
|---|
| mail.teeweb.ir |
| www.teeweb.ir |
Web-graph footprint
Distinct hostnames that link to or from teeweb.ir in the public web crawl.
51 sites link to this hostname.
43 sites linked to from this hostname.
Sample inbound links
Threat posture
History
Mail and authentication
MX records
SPF policy
5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for teeweb.ir.
| Mechanism | Target |
|---|---|
| SPF_A | teeweb.ir |
| SPF_IP | 185.2.13.102 |
| SPF_IP | 185.79.156.69 |
| SPF_IP | 185.79.157.2 |
| SPF_MX | teeweb.ir |
Related pages
Pivot deeper into the graph from teeweb.ir.
Cypher and MCP
Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:
MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "teeweb.ir"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
-[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
-[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.