Skip to content

Hostname

unef.edu.br

Last fetched

unef.edu.br resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by UNIFIEDLAYER-AS-1 - Unified Layer in US.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · unef.edu.brRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density2.8/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings8.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/unef.edu.br

Resolution chain

unef.edu.br resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
162.214.99.152162.214.96.0/21AS46606UNIFIEDLAYER-AS-1 - Unified LayerUS

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with unef.edu.br in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

85 observed subdomains of unef.edu.br.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from unef.edu.br in the public web crawl.

75 sites link to this hostname.

86 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

6 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for unef.edu.br.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Aunef.edu.br
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.elasticemail.com
SPF_INCLUDE_spf.google.com
SPF_INCLUDEspf.emailmanager.com
SPF_IP162.214.99.152
SPF_MXunef.edu.br

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from unef.edu.br.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "unef.edu.br"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.