Skip to content

Hostname

willnet.ad.jp

Last fetched

willnet.ad.jp resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS9370 in JP.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · willnet.ad.jpRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.6/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency0.0/10Resolver footprint3.2/10canon.whisper.security/host/willnet.ad.jp

Resolution chain

willnet.ad.jp resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
163.43.31.171163.43.0.0/16AS9370JP

WHOIS identity

No WHOIS records are currently associated with willnet.ad.jp in WhisperGraph.

Subdomains

794 observed subdomains of willnet.ad.jp.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from willnet.ad.jp in the public web crawl.

46 sites link to this hostname.

154 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

3 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for willnet.ad.jp.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Awillnet.ad.jp
SPF_INCLUDEspf01.willnet.ad.jp
SPF_MXwillnet.ad.jp

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from willnet.ad.jp.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "willnet.ad.jp"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.