Skip to content

Hostname

xpanse.studio

Last fetched

xpanse.studio resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS16276 in FR. WHOIS lists iana:1383 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · xpanse.studioRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density10.0/10MOAS conflict✓ noneThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency3.3/10Resolver footprint8.3/10canon.whisper.security/host/xpanse.studio

Resolution chain

xpanse.studio resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
135.125.97.112135.125.0.0/17AS16276FR

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:1383
Organization
mdsai_com
Contact emails

Subdomains

13 observed subdomains of xpanse.studio.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from xpanse.studio in the public web crawl.

2 sites linked to from this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

MX records

SPF policy

7 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for xpanse.studio.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Amail.xpanse.studio
SPF_Axpanse.studio
SPF_INCLUDEspf.ipzmarketing.com
SPF_IP135.125.97.112
SPF_IP2001:41d0:203:9a70:0:0:0:0
SPF_MXmail.mdsai.com
SPF_MXxpanse.studio

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from xpanse.studio.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "xpanse.studio"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.