Skip to content

Hostname

bvac-ammo.com

Last fetched

bvac-ammo.com resolves to 1 IPv4 address operated by AS43515 in US. WHOIS lists iana:1068 as the registrar.

Nutrition Label

WHISPER CANON · bvac-ammo.comRouting diversity1.5/10Peering density4.0/10MOAS conflict⚠ 2 conflictsThreat-feed listings10.0/10WHOIS transparency10.0/10Resolver footprint4.6/10canon.whisper.security/host/bvac-ammo.com

Resolution chain

bvac-ammo.com resolves to 1 distinct IPv4 address via WhisperGraph DNS data. Each row links to the IP, prefix, and announcing ASN.

IPPrefixASNOperatorCountry
35.206.97.10935.206.64.0/18AS43515US

WHOIS identity

Registrar
iana:1068
Organization
privacy service provided by withheld for privacy ehf
Contact emails

Subdomains

2 observed subdomains of bvac-ammo.com.

Web-graph footprint

Distinct hostnames that link to or from bvac-ammo.com in the public web crawl.

8 sites link to this hostname.

Threat posture

History

Mail and authentication

SPF policy

5 SPF mechanisms authorising senders for bvac-ammo.com.

MechanismTarget
SPF_Abvac-ammo.com
SPF_Ans1.usm14.siteground.biz
SPF_INCLUDEbvac-ammo.com.spf.auto.dnssmarthost.net
SPF_IP35.206.97.109
SPF_MXbvac-ammo.com

Related pages

Pivot deeper into the graph from bvac-ammo.com.

Cypher and MCP

Reproduce the resolution chain directly against graph.whisper.security:

MATCH (h:HOSTNAME {name: "bvac-ammo.com"})-[:RESOLVES_TO]->(ip:IPV4)
      -[:ANNOUNCED_BY]->(ap:ANNOUNCED_PREFIX)
      -[:ROUTES]->(asn:ASN)-[:HAS_NAME]->(n:ASN_NAME)
RETURN ip.name AS ip, ap.name AS prefix, asn.name AS asn, n.name AS operator
LIMIT 20

Or query Whisper from your own LLM workflow via the Whisper MCP server.